Privacy Policy for Families

Last Update: August 4th, 2020


Your privacy is very important to me, and I take it seriously. Please read our Privacy Policy for Families below and let me know if you have any questions or other feedback regarding it. For additional details please refer also to my General Privacy Policy.


1. Privacy Policy for all Apps & Games for Families.


App content: All my apps for families are appropiated for children.


Personal information: At the moment, I do not collect any personal information or your children personal information using my apps for families. However, in the future, I could collect some personal information related to names, email address, or date of birth.


Data retention: If I do happen to obtain any personal information, including emails or phone numbers perhaps obtained through support requests or other correspondence, it will be treated with the strictest confidentiality. Any such personal information will never be shared with any other entities. Any such personal information will not be retained beyond the resolution of the support request or other correspondence.


Age limitations: I do not knowingly contact or do business with children under 13 years of age. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that a child under the age of 13 has attempted to contact and/or do business with me, please advise me by email at miguelfagundez.apps at gmail.com so that I may rectify the situation. If you are under the age of 13, you may only use the services and provide any personal information if you have the consent of, and are supervised by, a parent or guardian.


Location permissions: My apps for families does not request any location permissions.


Anonymous usage information: My apps may collect anonymous usage information to help improve the quality of the applications. Please read my General Privacy Policy for details.


Internet permissions: My apps do typically require internet permissions, for the purpose of providing access some online services such as Firebase authentication or Google account, and to collect anonymous usage information (see above).In-app purchases: Although some of my apps may contain in-app purchases (IAP’s), my apps for families do not contain this kind of feautures.


Advertising: Some of my apps contain third-party advertising such as AdMob. Please read my General Privacy Policy for details.


Social media: My apps for families do not interact with any social media sites.


2. Advertising to children.


Some of my apps for families could display ads using AdMob. I ensure that the ads content is appropiated for children. AdMob configuration does not allow ads for adults in my apps for families. Also, I trust this third library to display the ads in a proper format requirement. Moreover, I ensure compliance with all applicable legal regulations and industry standards relating to advertising to children.


3. What personal information do I collect?


At the moment, I do not collect any personal information in my apps for families.


4. How and when I collect your/your children’s personal information


At the moment, I do not collect any personal information in my apps for families.


5. How I may use your/your children’s personal information


At the moment, I do not collect any personal information in my apps for families.


6. Where I store your personal information


At the moment, I do not collect any personal information in my apps for families.


7. Do I share personal information with any third parties?


At the moment, I do not collect any personal information in my apps for families. Therefore, I do not share any personal information with third parties.


8. Security


Please note that no transmission over the Internet can ever be guaranteed secure and I consequently cannot guarantee the security of any personal information that I receive over the Internet. However, at the moment, I do not collect any personal information in my apps for families.


You must keep your password and any other authentication information for the Services confidential. If you know or suspect that anyone other than you knows your password or any other authentication information, you must promptly notify me using the contact details below.


9. Your rights


You have certain rights in relation to your personal information. These include: the right to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes, the right to access your personal information, and the ability to erase, restrict or receive a machine-readable copy of your personal information.I will handle any request to exercise your rights in accordance with applicable law and any relevant legal exemptions. If you wish to exercise any of these rights please conduct me using the contact details below.


You may also have the right to complain to a data protection authority (such as the UK Information Commissioner’s Office or any other) if you think I have processed your personal information in a manner which is unlawful or breaches your rights. If you have such concerns I request that you initially contact me (using the contact details below) so that I can investigate, and hopefully resolve, your concerns.


10. Questions about my Privacy Policy for Families.


If you have any question concerning our Privacy Policy for families please email me at miguelfagundez.apps at gmail.com